Pacifica Election Candidate List
Click on Candidate Name to view Information
KPFA
Listener Candidates
Donna Carter KPFA Listener Candidate
Fred V Cook KPFA Listener Candidate
Vicente Cruz KPFA Listener Candidate
Pete Farruggio KPFA Listener Candidate
Leslie Howard KPFA Listener Candidate
Amber Jayanti KPFA Listener Candidate
Zack Kaldveer KPFA Listener Candidate
Carlos Kohan KPFA Listener Candidate
Thomas Lord KPFA Listener Candidate
Don Macleay KPFA Listener Candidate
Elizabeth Milos KPFA Listener Candidate
PHOEBE Anne Thomas Sorgen KPFA Listener Candidate
Rich Stone KPFA Listener Candidate
Adisa Armand KPFA Listener Candidate - Elected
Daniel Borgström KPFA Listener Candidate - Elected
Brian Crowell KPFA Listener Candidate - Elected
Fred Dodsworth KPFA Listener Candidate - Elected
Donald Goldmacher KPFA Listener Candidate - Elected
James McFadden KPFA Listener Candidate - Elected
Catherine Tactaquin KPFA Listener Candidate - Elected
Jake Varghese KPFA Listener Candidate - Elected
Staff Candidates
Anthony Fest KPFA Staff Candidate
Ann Garrison KPFA Staff Candidate
Stevan Thomas KPFA Staff Candidate
Richard Wolinsky KPFA Staff Candidate
Chris Cory KPFA Staff Candidate - Elected
Sherry Gendelman KPFA Staff Candidate - Elected
Frank Sterling Jr. KPFA Staff Candidate - Elected
KPFK
Listener Candidates
Doug Barnett KPFK Listener Candidate
Veronica Becerra KPFK Listener Candidate
Mark Berlin KPFK Listener Candidate
Fred Blair KPFK Listener Candidate
Richard Borges KPFK Listener Candidate
Mike Bressler KPFK Listener Candidate
Gary Butler KPFK Listener Candidate
Deidra Bynum KPFK Listener Candidate
Karen Byrnes KPFK Listener Candidate
Sue Cohen Johnson KPFK Listener Candidate
Fernando S. Fernando KPFK Listener Candidate
Kelly Flores KPFK Listener Candidate
George Funmaker KPFK Listener Candidate
Nikki Haun KPFK Listener Candidate
Ralph Hawkins KPFK Listener Candidate
Michael Heiss KPFK Listener Candidate
Patrick Kelly KPFK Listener Candidate
Brooke King KPFK Listener Candidate
Jack Neff KPFK Listener Candidate
Robert Payne KPFK Listener Candidate
Devon G. Peña KPFK Listener Candidate
Nancy PEARLMAN KPFK Listener Candidate
Lydia Poncé KPFK Listener Candidate
Jeanine Rohn KPFK Listener Candidate
Tom Rota KPFK Listener Candidate
Will Ryan KPFK Listener Candidate
maria skelton KPFK Listener Candidate
Ruth H. Strauss KPFK Listener Candidate
Adam Wolman KPFK Listener Candidate
Grace Aaron KPFK Listener Candidate - Elected
christina avalos KPFK Listener Candidate - Elected
Marisol Cruz KPFK Listener Candidate - Elected
Bella De Soto KPFK Listener Candidate - Elected
Michael Novick KPFK Listener Candidate - Elected
oye oyeyipo KPFK Listener Candidate - Elected
Ziri Rideaux KPFK Listener Candidate - Elected
Rocio Rivas KPFK Listener Candidate - Elected
Carlos Zavala KPFK Listener Candidate - Elected
Staff Candidates
Rodrigo Argueta KPFK Staff Candidate
John Cromshow KPFK Staff Candidate
Vic Gerami KPFK Staff Candidate
ANGEL JARAMILLO KPFK Staff Candidate
Jose Benavides KPFK Staff Candidate - Elected
Myla Reson KPFK Staff Candidate - Elected
Oscar Ulloa KPFK Staff Candidate - Elected
KPFT
Listener Candidates
Wesley Bethune KPFT Listener Candidate
Joseph Davis KPFT Listener Candidate
Martise Harper KPFT Listener Candidate
Matthew Jenkins KPFT Listener Candidate
DeWayne Lark KPFT Listener Candidate
Bob Locander KPFT Listener Candidate
Sister Mama Sonya KPFT Listener Candidate
Karen Y. Martinez KPFT Listener Candidate
Eryon McCary KPFT Listener Candidate
Betty Lou Pringer KPFT Listener Candidate
Wendy Schroell KPFT Listener Candidate
Tanuke Smith KPFT Listener Candidate
Ron Stubbers KPFT Listener Candidate
Monica Villarreal KPFT Listener Candidate
Todd Walker KPFT Listener Candidate
Rita Washington KPFT Listener Candidate
Teresa J. Allen KPFT Listener Candidate - Elected
Henry Foust KPFT Listener Candidate - Elected
Robert "Bob" Gartner KPFT Listener Candidate - Elected
Sean Kelly McPherson KPFT Listener Candidate - Elected
Frank Pratka KPFT Listener Candidate - Elected
Jane Scheidler KPFT Listener Candidate - Elected
Bill Stone KPFT Listener Candidate - Elected
Cressandra Thibodeaux KPFT Listener Candidate - Elected
Susan Young KPFT Listener Candidate - Elected
Staff Candidates
Rodrigo Bravo Jr. KPFT Staff Candidate
Jerry Fowler KPFT Staff Candidate
Richard Hanna KPFT Staff Candidate
Thomas Harper KPFT Staff Candidate
Dalton Harris KPFT Staff Candidate
Sam Oser KPFT Staff Candidate
Angela Sanchez de Bravo KPFT Staff Candidate
David N Britton KPFT Staff Candidate - Elected
Lilian Care KPFT Staff Candidate - Elected
Egberto Willies KPFT Staff Candidate - Elected
WBAI
Listener Candidates
Stephanie Byers WBAI Listener Candidate
Priscilla Cancar WBAI Listener Candidate
Philip DePaolo WBAI Listener Candidate
Eleanor Elizabeth Forman WBAI Listener Candidate
Benjamin Garron-Caine WBAI Listener Candidate
Bruce Greif WBAI Listener Candidate
Harriet L Hines WBAI Listener Candidate
John Hoffman WBAI Listener Candidate
Kim Ives WBAI Listener Candidate
Sarah Klepner WBAI Listener Candidate
Dean Loren WBAI Listener Candidate
Geoff Munroe WBAI Listener Candidate
Matthew Reiss WBAI Listener Candidate
Cerene Roberts WBAI Listener Candidate
Claudette Robertson WBAI Listener Candidate
Dylan Saba WBAI Listener Candidate
Victoria Stith WBAI Listener Candidate
M. Kay Williams WBAI Listener Candidate
Rachel Barr WBAI Listener Candidate - Elected
Ms. Scottye Battle MA WBAI Listener Candidate - Elected
John David Brinkley WBAI Listener Candidate - Elected
James Dingeman WBAI Listener Candidate - Elected
Errol Maitland WBAI Listener Candidate - Elected
Nicodemus Nicoludis WBAI Listener Candidate - Elected
Katherine O'Sullivan WBAI Listener Candidate - Elected
Hazel Pinder WBAI Listener Candidate - Elected
Michael D. D. White WBAI Listener Candidate - Elected
Staff Candidates
Anthony Ryan WBAI Staff Candidate
Andre Ward WBAI Staff Candidate
Doug Wood WBAI Staff Candidate
R. Paul Martin WBAI Staff Candidate - Elected
SHAWN RHODES WBAI Staff Candidate - Elected
Max Schmid WBAI Staff Candidate - Elected
WPFW
Listener Candidates
Ayana Craig WPFW Listener Candidate
Craig Green WPFW Listener Candidate
Roslyn Mickens WPFW Listener Candidate
Patrick Morrison WPFW Listener Candidate
Luke Reynolds WPFW Listener Candidate
Anita Irene Adams WPFW Listener Candidate - Elected
Yaw Agyei WPFW Listener Candidate - Elected
Sarah E Brown WPFW Listener Candidate - Elected
Bill Curtis WPFW Listener Candidate - Elected
Arthur Hyland WPFW Listener Candidate - Elected
Maxx Myrick WPFW Listener Candidate - Elected
Minerva F Sanders WPFW Listener Candidate - Elected
ADELE M STAN WPFW Listener Candidate - Elected
Frank Stearns WPFW Listener Candidate - Elected
Staff Candidates
Violetta Diamond WPFW Staff Candidate - Elected
Sue Goodwin WPFW Staff Candidate - Elected
Kamau Harris WPFW Staff Candidate - Elected
Back