--> Pacifica Election Candidate List
Pacifica Election Candidate List
KPFA
Listener Candidates
Virginia Browning KPFA Listener Candidate
Paula S. Erkkila KPFA Listener Candidate
Kate Gowen KPFA Listener Candidate
Samsarah Morgan KPFA Listener Candidate
Karen Pickett KPFA Listener Candidate
Oriana Saportas KPFA Listener Candidate
Beth Seligman KPFA Listener Candidate
Kate Tanaka KPFA Listener Candidate
David Welsh KPFA Listener Candidate
Barbara Whipperman KPFA Listener Candidate
Craig Alderson KPFA Listener Candidate - Elected
Jose Luis Fuentes-Roman KPFA Listener Candidate - Elected
Mark Hernandez KPFA Listener Candidate - Elected
Andrea Prichett KPFA Listener Candidate - Elected
Dr. Laurence H. Shoup KPFA Listener Candidate - Elected
Dan Siegel KPFA Listener Candidate - Elected
Ramses Teon-Nichols KPFA Listener Candidate - Elected
Carole Travis KPFA Listener Candidate - Elected
Burton White KPFA Listener Candidate - Elected
Staff Candidates
Tina Bachemin KPFA Staff Candidate
David Landau KPFA Staff Candidate
Brian D. Edwards-Tiekert KPFA Staff Candidate - Elected
Joy Moore KPFA Staff Candidate - Elected
Frank T . Sterling Jr. KPFA Staff Candidate - Elected
KPFK
Listener Candidates
Ali Ahmadpour KPFK Listener Candidate
Francisco R.. Arellano KPFK Listener Candidate
Kian Barabi KPFK Listener Candidate
doug barnett KPFK Listener Candidate
Agustin Cebada KPFK Listener Candidate
Armida Corral KPFK Listener Candidate
John R. De Simio KPFK Listener Candidate
Roberta A. Eidman KPFK Listener Candidate
Elizabeth England KPFK Listener Candidate
Eddie L. Evans KPFK Listener Candidate
Luis A. Garcia KPFK Listener Candidate
Jamie R. Garcia KPFK Listener Candidate
Aryana M. Gladney KPFK Listener Candidate
Dr. Thomas C. Halle KPFK Listener Candidate
Mark Heimphill KPFK Listener Candidate
Paul Hunt KPFK Listener Candidate
Dave R. Johnson KPFK Listener Candidate
Kim Kaufman KPFK Listener Candidate
John Kenney KPFK Listener Candidate
Jack LeVan KPFK Listener Candidate
Rob Macon KPFK Listener Candidate
Michael J. . Murphy KPFK Listener Candidate
Jack Neff KPFK Listener Candidate
Sonia Parada KPFK Listener Candidate
Robert Payne KPFK Listener Candidate
Reza Pour KPFK Listener Candidate
LAWRENCE P. REYES KPFK Listener Candidate
Kathleen F. Rosenblatt KPFK Listener Candidate
Will Ryan KPFK Listener Candidate
Jerry E. Van KPFK Listener Candidate
John Vollbrecht KPFK Listener Candidate
JB Wagoner KPFK Listener Candidate
John Wenger KPFK Listener Candidate
Lauren M. Windsor KPFK Listener Candidate
Staff Candidates
Rodrigo Argueta KPFK Staff Candidate
John Cromshow KPFK Staff Candidate
Jimmy Dore KPFK Staff Candidate
Michael Hallahan KPFK Staff Candidate
Tamika Miller KPFK Staff Candidate
Orlando Rocha KPFK Staff Candidate
KPFT
Listener Candidates
Alan Alan Apurim KPFT Listener Candidate
Robert Cruz KPFT Listener Candidate
Joseph Kaye KPFT Listener Candidate
DeWayne Lark KPFT Listener Candidate
Mike A. Lewis KPFT Listener Candidate
Susie Moreno KPFT Listener Candidate
Lisa Pavlides KPFT Listener Candidate
Nancy Saibara-Naritomi KPFT Listener Candidate
Richard Uzzell KPFT Listener Candidate
Michael Zargarov KPFT Listener Candidate
Adriana Casenave KPFT Listener Candidate - Elected
MariaElena Castellanos KPFT Listener Candidate - Elected
Phil Collins KPFT Listener Candidate - Elected
Nancy Hentschel KPFT Listener Candidate - Elected
Hank Lamb KPFT Listener Candidate - Elected
Robert Mark KPFT Listener Candidate - Elected
Deana Pollard Sacks KPFT Listener Candidate - Elected
Ingrid C Turner KPFT Listener Candidate - Elected
Staff Candidates
Craig Brooks II KPFT Staff Candidate
Joseph Davis KPFT Staff Candidate
Vinisha Patel KPFT Staff Candidate
Leo Gold KPFT Staff Candidate - Elected
Liana Lopez KPFT Staff Candidate - Elected
Doyle Odom KPFT Staff Candidate - Elected
George Reiter KPFT Staff Candidate - Elected
WBAI
Listener Candidates
Thomas F. Barton WBAI Listener Candidate
Carlos Canales WBAI Listener Candidate
Ebon P. Charles WBAI Listener Candidate
Shahid Comrade WBAI Listener Candidate
Diana Crowder WBAI Listener Candidate
Russell E. Dale WBAI Listener Candidate
Murray Gordon WBAI Listener Candidate
Eugene Hamond WBAI Listener Candidate
Mario Mastrandrea WBAI Listener Candidate
Cookie Palmer WBAI Listener Candidate
Robert Young WBAI Listener Candidate
Luis Barrios WBAI Listener Candidate - Elected
William Heerwagen WBAI Listener Candidate - Elected
Kenneth W. Laufer WBAI Listener Candidate - Elected
Frank LeFever WBAI Listener Candidate - Elected
Pat Logan WBAI Listener Candidate - Elected
Cerene Roberts WBAI Listener Candidate - Elected
Manijeh M. Saba WBAI Listener Candidate - Elected
Sharonne Salaam WBAI Listener Candidate - Elected
Jeremy Taylor WBAI Listener Candidate - Elected
Staff Candidates
Jeannie Hopper WBAI Staff Candidate
Vajra Kilgour WBAI Staff Candidate
Camille Raneem WBAI Staff Candidate
Janet Coleman WBAI Staff Candidate - Elected
Reggie J. Johnson WBAI Staff Candidate - Elected
John Riley WBAI Staff Candidate - Elected
WPFW
Listener Candidates
Rooj Alwazir WPFW Listener Candidate
Larry Bryant WPFW Listener Candidate
Ola Cole Laryea WPFW Listener Candidate
Marian Douglas-Ungaro WPFW Listener Candidate
Joseph N . McDonald WPFW Listener Candidate
Thomas Raney WPFW Listener Candidate
Ermias Wosenu WPFW Listener Candidate
Kwame O. Abayomi WPFW Listener Candidate - Elected
Michael Byfield WPFW Listener Candidate - Elected
Acie Byrd WPFW Listener Candidate - Elected
Abby R. Charles WPFW Listener Candidate - Elected
Benito Diaz WPFW Listener Candidate - Elected
Vanessa M. Dixon-Briggs WPFW Listener Candidate - Elected
Jane Gatewood WPFW Listener Candidate - Elected
Campbell C. Johnson, III WPFW Listener Candidate - Elected
Luzette King WPFW Listener Candidate - Elected
William S. Martin WPFW Listener Candidate - Elected
Tony B. Norman WPFW Listener Candidate - Elected
Eric Ramey WPFW Listener Candidate - Elected
Mekonnen A. Seyoum WPFW Listener Candidate - Elected
Kea M. Taylor WPFW Listener Candidate - Elected
Pete Tucker WPFW Listener Candidate - Elected
Gloria C. Turner WPFW Listener Candidate - Elected
Bruce Wolf WPFW Listener Candidate - Elected
Jane Zara WPFW Listener Candidate - Elected
Staff Candidates
Lona K. Alias WPFW Staff Candidate - Elected
Keanna C. Faircloth WPFW Staff Candidate - Elected
Oscar M. Fernandez WPFW Staff Candidate - Elected
Robyn Holden WPFW Staff Candidate - Elected
Jean YVES. Point-du-Jour WPFW Staff Candidate - Elected
Katea D. Stitt WPFW Staff Candidate - Elected
Back