--> Pacifica Election Candidate List
Pacifica Election Candidate List
Click on Candidate Name to view Information
KPFA
Listener Candidates
Marilla Arguelles KPFA Listener Candidate
Chris C. Cory KPFA Listener Candidate
Kris Stewart KPFA Listener Candidate
Ramsés Teón-Nichols KPFA Listener Candidate
LaTasha Monique Warmsley KPFA Listener Candidate
Brian Crowell KPFA Listener Candidate - Elected
Christina Huggins KPFA Listener Candidate - Elected
T.M. Scruggs KPFA Listener Candidate - Elected
Akio Tanaka KPFA Listener Candidate - Elected
Carole J. Travis KPFA Listener Candidate - Elected
Andrea Turner KPFA Listener Candidate - Elected
Tom E. Voorhees KPFA Listener Candidate - Elected
Craig Williams KPFA Listener Candidate - Elected
Carol Wolfley KPFA Listener Candidate - Elected
Staff Candidates
Lisa Dettmer KPFA Staff Candidate
Kate Raphael KPFA Staff Candidate
Steve Zeltzer KPFA Staff Candidate
Josiah Luis A. Alderete KPFA Staff Candidate - Elected
Lewis O. Sawyer KPFA Staff Candidate - Elected
Richard Wolinsky KPFA Staff Candidate - Elected
KPFK
Listener Candidates
Kahllid A. Al-Alim KPFK Listener Candidate
Douglas Barnett KPFK Listener Candidate
Allan Beek KPFK Listener Candidate
Hsing I Bird KPFK Listener Candidate
Allan Coie KPFK Listener Candidate
Michael A Corral KPFK Listener Candidate
Bella De Soto KPFK Listener Candidate
Rose Mary Elizondo KPFK Listener Candidate
Leslie A. Fox KPFK Listener Candidate (1 Exception)
Charles Fredricks KPFK Listener Candidate
Thomas C. Halle KPFK Listener Candidate
Ralph Hawkins KPFK Listener Candidate
Richard Macias KPFK Listener Candidate
Rob Macon KPFK Listener Candidate
Brenda Medina KPFK Listener Candidate
Michael Mora KPFK Listener Candidate
Jack Neff KPFK Listener Candidate
Ismael Parra KPFK Listener Candidate
Schyna Pour KPFK Listener Candidate
Lawrence P. Reyes KPFK Listener Candidate (1 Exception)
Will Ryan KPFK Listener Candidate
Mariella Saba KPFK Listener Candidate
Lance Simmens KPFK Listener Candidate
Alise Sochaczewski KPFK Listener Candidate
Jessica A. Spencer KPFK Listener Candidate
Cidkyee W. Williams KPFK Listener Candidate
Sandy Childs KPFK Listener Candidate - Elected
Jaime Gomez KPFK Listener Candidate - Elected
Doug Kriegel KPFK Listener Candidate - Elected
Barbara Marbach KPFK Listener Candidate - Elected
Reza Pour KPFK Listener Candidate - Elected
Dorothy Reik KPFK Listener Candidate - Elected
Paul Song KPFK Listener Candidate - Elected
Sabina Virgo KPFK Listener Candidate - Elected
Lisa Wong KPFK Listener Candidate - Elected
Staff Candidates
Marlena Bond KPFK Staff Candidate
Susan Cohen-Johnson KPFK Staff Candidate
Chrisanne Eastwood KPFK Staff Candidate
Steve Pride KPFK Staff Candidate
Polina Vasiliev KPFK Staff Candidate
Steve L. Weatherwax KPFK Staff Candidate
Ricardo Hernandez KPFK Staff Candidate - Elected
Ali Lexa KPFK Staff Candidate - Elected
Adam Rice KPFK Staff Candidate - Elected
KPFT
Listener Candidates
Alán Alán Apurim KPFT Listener Candidate
Wesley Bethune KPFT Listener Candidate
Todd Buehlman KPFT Listener Candidate
Don Cook KPFT Listener Candidate
Richard Hyde KPFT Listener Candidate
DeWayne Lark KPFT Listener Candidate
Adrienne LaViolette KPFT Listener Candidate
Matthew Moore KPFT Listener Candidate
Benjamin Perodeau KPFT Listener Candidate
Rick Potthoff KPFT Listener Candidate
Georgia D. Provost KPFT Listener Candidate
Muhammad Rizwan A. Raja KPFT Listener Candidate (1 Exception)
Nancy Saibara-Naritomi KPFT Listener Candidate
Rita Washington KPFT Listener Candidate
James Perry (Yahcannon) KPFT Listener Candidate
Adriana Casenave KPFT Listener Candidate - Elected
Di Conkling KPFT Listener Candidate - Elected (1 Exception)
Elayne M.. Duncan KPFT Listener Candidate - Elected
Nicholas Economidis KPFT Listener Candidate - Elected
Alexandra C. Hunter KPFT Listener Candidate - Elected
Jim N. Krafka KPFT Listener Candidate - Elected
Robert L. Mark KPFT Listener Candidate - Elected (1 Exception)
Perri K. McCary KPFT Listener Candidate - Elected (1 Exception)
Katherine C. Sinclair KPFT Listener Candidate - Elected
Vaniecia Williams KPFT Listener Candidate - Elected
Staff Candidates
Joseph Davis KPFT Staff Candidate
Rhonda Garner KPFT Staff Candidate (3 Exceptions)
Lars Headington KPFT Staff Candidate
Vinisha Patel-Adams KPFT Staff Candidate
Marietta Roebuck KPFT Staff Candidate
Michael Roebuck KPFT Staff Candidate
Christopher Whaley KPFT Staff Candidate
Robert D. Gartner KPFT Staff Candidate - Elected
Wally James KPFT Staff Candidate - Elected
Hank Lamb KPFT Staff Candidate - Elected (1 Exception)
WBAI
Listener Candidates
William Heerwagen WBAI Listener Candidate
Mario Mastrandrea WBAI Listener Candidate
Moira Meltzer-Cohen WBAI Listener Candidate
Five Mualimmak WBAI Listener Candidate
Dacio Quintana WBAI Listener Candidate
Cerene Roberts WBAI Listener Candidate
David M. Salay WBAI Listener Candidate
Eugene M. Hamond WBAI Listener Candidate - Elected
Kenneth Laufer WBAI Listener Candidate - Elected
F. Frank LeFever WBAI Listener Candidate - Elected
Carl Makower WBAI Listener Candidate - Elected
Rebecca A. Naegele WBAI Listener Candidate - Elected
Michael Ochoa WBAI Listener Candidate - Elected
James R.. Sagurton WBAI Listener Candidate - Elected
Sharonne Salaam WBAI Listener Candidate - Elected
Staff Candidates
Mitchel Cohen WBAI Staff Candidate
Randy A. Credico WBAI Staff Candidate
Wuyi Jacobs WBAI Staff Candidate
John Kane WBAI Staff Candidate
John Riley WBAI Staff Candidate
Max H. Schmid WBAI Staff Candidate
Kathryn 'Kathy' Davis WBAI Staff Candidate - Elected
Reggie J. Johnson WBAI Staff Candidate - Elected
Vajra Kilgour WBAI Staff Candidate - Elected
WPFW
Listener Candidates
Meredith P. Cordisco WPFW Listener Candidate - Elected
Benito Diaz WPFW Listener Candidate - Elected
Vicki R. McGill WPFW Listener Candidate - Elected
Martha V. Peterson WPFW Listener Candidate - Elected
Eileen Rosin WPFW Listener Candidate - Elected
Gloria C. Turner WPFW Listener Candidate - Elected
Staff Candidates
Lona K. Alias WPFW Staff Candidate - Elected
Sandra EC. Butler-Truesdale WPFW Staff Candidate - Elected
Robb Simms WPFW Staff Candidate - Elected