Start | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | Final |
<< Previous Round |
Note: the round-by-round results include the names of write-ins, who were not nominated, and may not be eligible individuals. Their names are shown in the interests of transparency, showing who various voters wrote in. |
CANDIDATE | THIS ROUND | TOTAL | STATUS |
---|---|---|---|
Tony B. Norman | 0 | 56 | ELECTED -- 1st round |
Gloria C. Turner | 0 | 56 | ELECTED -- 1st round |
Acie Byrd | 0 | 56 | ELECTED -- 1st round |
Kea Taylor | 0 | 56 | ELECTED -- 1st round |
Pete Tucker | 0 | 56 | ELECTED -- 1st round |
Jane Zara | 0 | 56 | ELECTED -- 1st round |
Mekonnen A. Seyoum | 0 | 56 | ELECTED -- 1st round |
Benito Diaz | 0 | 56 | ELECTED -- 4th round |
Campbell C. Johnson | 0 | 56 | ELECTED -- 5th round |
Bruce Wolf | 0 | 56 | ELECTED -- 7th round |
Vanessa Dixon-Briggs | 0 | 56 | ELECTED -- 17th round |
Kwame O. Abayomi | 0 | 56 | ELECTED -- 17th round |
Luzette King | 0 | 56 | ELECTED -- 20th round |
Eric Ramey | 0 | 56 | ELECTED -- 20th round |
Jane Gatewood | 0 | 56 | ELECTED -- 23rd round |
Abby Charles | 0 | 56 | ELECTED -- 23rd round |
Michael Byfield | -3.17398 | 56 | ELECTED -- 24th round |
William S. Martin | +1.40879 | 54.86183 | ELECTED -- 26th round |
Ola Cole Laryea | 0 | 0 | DEFEATED -- 22nd round |
Marian Douglas-Ungaro | 0 | 0 | DEFEATED -- 19th round |
Thomas Raney | 0 | 0 | DEFEATED -- 16th round |
Ermias Wosenu | 0 | 0 | DEFEATED -- 15th round |
Joe McDonald | 0 | 0 | DEFEATED -- 14th round |
Rooj Alwazir | 0 | 0 | DEFEATED -- 13th round |
Larry Bryant | 0 | 0 | DEFEATED -- 12th round |
Elise Bryant | 0 | 0 | DEFEATED -- 11th round |
Carole Jackson | 0 | 0 | DEFEATED -- 11th round |
Ron Pinchback | 0 | 0 | DEFEATED -- 11th round |
Glenn H Richards | 0 | 0 | DEFEATED -- 11th round |
Dread the Isaac | 0 | 0 | DEFEATED -- 11th round |
Thomas O'Rourke | 0 | 0 | DEFEATED -- 11th round |
Jim Byer | 0 | 0 | DEFEATED -- 11th round |
Tom Porter | 0 | 0 | DEFEATED -- 11th round |
Vince Gardner | 0 | 0 | DEFEATED -- 11th round |
Richard Hayer | 0 | 0 | DEFEATED -- 11th round |
Lona Alias | 0 | 0 | DEFEATED -- 11th round |
Bob Daughtry | 0 | 0 | DEFEATED -- 11th round |
Riley Abbott | 0 | 0 | DEFEATED -- 11th round |
Zarina Shakir | 0 | 0 | DEFEATED -- 11th round |
Greorgy Ford | 0 | 0 | DEFEATED -- 11th round |
Bobby Hill | 0 | 0 | DEFEATED -- 11th round |
Renee Bowser | 0 | 0 | DEFEATED -- 11th round |
Robert Lee Campbell | 0 | 0 | DEFEATED -- 11th round |
Verna Avery Brown | 0 | 0 | DEFEATED -- 11th round |
Chuck Theis | 0 | 0 | DEFEATED -- 11th round |
EXHAUSTED PILE: | +1.76518 | 46.13817 | |
TOTALS: | 0 | 1053 | |
William S. Martin has been ELECTED, by the process of elimination. | |||
<< Previous Round |