--> Pacifica Election Candidate List
Pacifica Election Candidate List
Click on Candidate Name to view Information
KPFA
Listener Candidates
Marilla Arguelles KPFA Listener Candidate
Fred V. Cook KPFA Listener Candidate
Craig Dunkerley KPFA Listener Candidate
Lily Kimura KPFA Listener Candidate
Donald L Macleay KPFA Listener Candidate
Mantra Helene Plonsey KPFA Listener Candidate
Aldane Walters KPFA Listener Candidate
Christina B. Huggins KPFA Listener Candidate - Elected
Marilyn Langlois KPFA Listener Candidate - Elected
Christine Pepin KPFA Listener Candidate - Elected
Karina Stenquist KPFA Listener Candidate - Elected
Akio Tanaka KPFA Listener Candidate - Elected
Andrea Turner KPFA Listener Candidate - Elected
Mark Van Landuyt KPFA Listener Candidate - Elected
Tom Voorhees KPFA Listener Candidate - Elected
Carol Wolfley KPFA Listener Candidate - Elected
Staff Candidates
Ann Garrison KPFA Staff Candidate
Richard Wolinsky KPFA Staff Candidate
Steve Zeltzer KPFA Staff Candidate
Jeannine Etter KPFA Staff Candidate - Elected
Philip Maldari KPFA Staff Candidate - Elected
Darlene Rose Pagano KPFA Staff Candidate - Elected
KPFK
Listener Candidates
Michael Atkins KPFK Listener Candidate
Doug Barnett KPFK Listener Candidate
Ralph Hawkins KPFK Listener Candidate
Rick Macias KPFK Listener Candidate
Rob Macon KPFK Listener Candidate
Robert Payne KPFK Listener Candidate
Lydia Poncé KPFK Listener Candidate
Rocio Rivas KPFK Listener Candidate
Jeanine Rohn KPFK Listener Candidate
Matt Sedillo KPFK Listener Candidate
Jeff Silberman KPFK Listener Candidate
Maria Skelton KPFK Listener Candidate
Allan Beek KPFK Listener Candidate - Elected
Sandy Childs KPFK Listener Candidate - Elected
Eric C. Jacobson KPFK Listener Candidate - Elected
Evelia Jones KPFK Listener Candidate - Elected
Barbara Marbach KPFK Listener Candidate - Elected
James Osborne KPFK Listener Candidate - Elected
Lawrence Reyes KPFK Listener Candidate - Elected
Paul Roberson KPFK Listener Candidate - Elected
Elizabeth von Gunten KPFK Listener Candidate - Elected
Staff Candidates
Myla Reson KPFK Staff Candidate
Harvey Wasserman KPFK Staff Candidate
Jeanette Charles KPFK Staff Candidate - Elected
Ali Lexa KPFK Staff Candidate - Elected
Polina Vasiliev KPFK Staff Candidate - Elected
KPFT
Listener Candidates
Wesley Bethune KPFT Listener Candidate
Adriana Casenave KPFT Listener Candidate
Richard Corl KPFT Listener Candidate
Anisa Faruqi KPFT Listener Candidate
Rhonda Garner KPFT Listener Candidate
Robert Gartner KPFT Listener Candidate
Raka B Ghosh KPFT Listener Candidate
Patrick Hoyt KPFT Listener Candidate
Tim Hughes KPFT Listener Candidate
Stephen Little KPFT Listener Candidate
Marianne Martinez KPFT Listener Candidate
Paula Miller KPFT Listener Candidate
Matthew Moore KPFT Listener Candidate
Susie Moreno KPFT Listener Candidate
Rick Potthoff KPFT Listener Candidate
Nancy Saibara-Naritomi KPFT Listener Candidate
Deborah Shafto KPFT Listener Candidate
Richard Uzzell KPFT Listener Candidate
Ted Weisgal KPFT Listener Candidate
Vaniecia Williams KPFT Listener Candidate
Staff Candidates
Lilian Guttinger Care KPFT Staff Candidate
Wally James KPFT Staff Candidate
Mike Lewis KPFT Staff Candidate
Sandy Weinmann KPFT Staff Candidate
WBAI
Listener Candidates
David Andersson WBAI Listener Candidate
Doc Shya WBAI Listener Candidate
John David Brinkley WBAI Listener Candidate
James Bryan WBAI Listener Candidate
Atif K Coleman WBAI Listener Candidate
Jim Dingeman WBAI Listener Candidate
Steve Finkelstein WBAI Listener Candidate
Maxine Harrison-Gallmon WBAI Listener Candidate
Kim Ives WBAI Listener Candidate
Bounubti Kamenthou AKA Geoff Munroe WBAI Listener Candidate
Michael Mordowanec WBAI Listener Candidate
Five Mualimmak WBAI Listener Candidate
Simone Norman WBAI Listener Candidate
Katherine O'Sullivan WBAI Listener Candidate
Rosa Palmeri WBAI Listener Candidate
Dacio A. Quintana WBAI Listener Candidate
David Torcivia WBAI Listener Candidate
Jez Zerbe WBAI Listener Candidate
Safia Albaiti WBAI Listener Candidate - Elected
Charlotte Albrecht WBAI Listener Candidate - Elected
Jack De Palma WBAI Listener Candidate - Elected
Ana Garcia WBAI Listener Candidate - Elected
DeeDee Halleck WBAI Listener Candidate - Elected
William Heerwagen WBAI Listener Candidate - Elected
James Sagurton WBAI Listener Candidate - Elected
Sharonne Salaam WBAI Listener Candidate - Elected
Marilyn Vogt-Downey WBAI Listener Candidate - Elected
Staff Candidates
Vajra Kilgour WBAI Staff Candidate
Jack Devine WBAI Staff Candidate - Elected
Basir Mchawi WBAI Staff Candidate - Elected
Amy Wilson WBAI Staff Candidate - Elected
WPFW
Listener Candidates
Stuart Anderson WPFW Listener Candidate
Theodore Corey Athey WPFW Listener Candidate
Thomas M Blanton WPFW Listener Candidate
Kyle Chadwick WPFW Listener Candidate
Kathleen A Maloy WPFW Listener Candidate
Lucille Perez WPFW Listener Candidate
Tim Willard WPFW Listener Candidate
Segun Adebayo WPFW Listener Candidate - Elected
Wayne Bruce WPFW Listener Candidate - Elected
Vanessa Dixon WPFW Listener Candidate - Elected
Donna Grimes WPFW Listener Candidate - Elected
Julie Hewitt WPFW Listener Candidate - Elected
Chuk Nixon WPFW Listener Candidate - Elected
Martha Peterson WPFW Listener Candidate - Elected
Eileen Rosin WPFW Listener Candidate - Elected
Dennis Williams WPFW Listener Candidate - Elected
Staff Candidates
Craig Steven Hall WPFW Staff Candidate
Marsha Coleman-Adebayo WPFW Staff Candidate - Elected
Saïs Kamalidiin WPFW Staff Candidate - Elected
Arthur McCloud WPFW Staff Candidate - Elected